albatros-travel.dk

Records from scan: 2026-09-23 02:03:56  ·  864ms total  ·  last checked 2026-10-21 04:24 (unchanged)
⬇ Zone File 📜 Timeline & History ⚡ Scan Now

albatros-travel.dk is a .dk domain served by 3 nameservers (ns1.dns.services, ns2.dns.services, ns3.dns.services). It was registered on 13 June 1996 (WHOIS) and was already in the .dk zone when our tracking began on 16 June 2026. Its website address 195.242.131.238 is hosted by Christian Ebsen ApS (AS62121) in Denmark. Mail is handled by albatrostravel-dk02b.mail.protection.outlook.com. The zone is DNSSEC-signed and validates, publishes a DMARC policy and is reachable over IPv6. Below are all of its DNS records from our latest scan: nameservers, A/AAAA, MX, TXT, SPF, DMARC, CAA, TLSA/DANE, MTA-STS, SRV and more.

🖥️ Nameservers#

3 records   45ms

🌍 A Records#

1 records   34ms

📧 MX Records#

1 records   28ms

📧 Autodiscover / Autoconfig#

ServiceCNAME / IP
🔷 Autodiscoverautodiscover.outlook.com → 40.104.116.40

🔷 AAAA Records (IPv6)#

1 records   28ms
IPv6 AddressTTLPTRASNISP / OrgCIDRCountryCity
2001:67c:564:fffa::1002 3600s — AS62121 Christian Ebsen ApS 2001:67c:564:0:0:0:0:0/48 🇩🇰 Denmark —

🔐 HTTPS Records#

✗ No HTTPS RR — no SVCB/HTTPS service binding

🔌 SRV Records#

2 records   57ms

📝 TXT Records#

33 records   155ms
TXT Record
_globalsign-domain-verification=0ZcGysjlEQGGo03S8mUMif3lMCsUwiQfC8_pxPCA07
0chgBYTkA3/j5xf0uP1cpQIppVmxX0fNkx+AD90O4PnwBwvfExDDc2rRQ0ubLQXwo3kQiCswSCEc+JibRpupfQ==
0WuGLMUuZ3egWXp1MsepjKEmAK/nUnQQnmrsVoZtuUPh6NmlyOjudd0f7kK6cVUZggu5S2U4dWopGduEJAo4AA==
apple-domain-verification=zCxE068bZhA5VsPA
facebook-domain-verification=3g4g86g8h5zlnapzhoh2tqh1seh5ky
facebook-domain-verification=d7v68rqpxyd3sk6cfpedv2vbi2k0yq
facebook-domain-verification=qel5ne6wgpfvpmz79wno3iskc6j33s
facebook-domain-verification=sc6jjidh8em3vbsja5obhplvgc0u5a
facebook-domain-verification=schx8lg156wnwghh0dd1ojpdzmj2dp
GAsJ+SADnZ7XAiN5n+7whMItsrmpKWBGbu14Bb6VNJSRTLJygks4ZWgYJ1kA3FPHVDp+hKlcjqy4qHbH1EHbcA==
google-site-verification=5nKul_uUrmsQcYcpZ0BCvMfT23PnwQeLwk2Vropantw
google-site-verification=8d9myn1hRy6T1V72KMqT5ELWl-PdWRwz0fXYw-3rHtE
google-site-verification=fs1TSznLlSkhRgffrxML2lBSTCUUHb2P2N73E93_ooo
google-site-verification=II0JF1KIOdtObbT1pcExs5PTDDy9rsZCQDJnGgrDmXg
google-site-verification=iTFkiIGKb0B10qc8mPlrG8RC_8uqmDxh0d1Q11C8kqY
google-site-verification=PPKKYej7iJ7kuP3ajOaF5JbOTQiBuoEcd6uFsJay5bI
google-site-verification=qR58R0N0sy6FBlUvZ6hm5xg1Ov5AZe1nrPwU2LX38kA
google-site-verification=QwPCGrFGKicl5JkizZd7xz3j9ZDRNsC2DaGaCNGDsEg
google-site-verification=rquMWP53nW91VSgDM1-LKQO_uv7Hqx_DiuKdklOLMJ0
google-site-verification=SH34Nn92nj8QFFyCZ46EGZXnBboYXobYWih_SGtmP8U
MS=ms11232156
MS=ms16892545
MS=ms22953404
MS=ms34542588
MS=ms35382605
MS=ms59119814
MS=ms66595655
MS=ms96315434
pfYJZFAmeWCX3HMJu3QOXLVM9w2luA6vaIdquH+vnwXm5m0MEFzjhh9y+Hj6Z/oBLKnwIfJOlWuN9RaC7MueRA==
qaFE3hKX7Ctk1bDd0p4D2bfDx7lXNkesqs6IvZzrl9zD4M5yR4iAuESZQBvsHyrZmsVjTDpVhSzkwFNWXBbsOw==
RmIKGgS2QKC1cALz/lxNGLh+QN/jvNuLVQ7na9qeu7DjZjeo9Zx9iSByxzAf4oAWahAKKF/o9FVoP3Lal9/bmw==
u1mzTYsCCLD/+HyqO9S9T8vboJr6LdCIrIrTvJaz0AyiNOc1+FIiuTvfZrQ3EaKDSsWpcKSGflw8ZLAXVm7zDw==
v=spf1 a mx ip4:77.221.232.40 ip4:77.221.232.47 ip4:40.68.172.254 ip4:213.174.77.224/27 include:spf.protection.outlook.com include:spf.actimo.com include:carmamail.com ~all

✉️ SPF#

PolicyRecord (albatros-travel.dk)
~all (soft fail) v=spf1 a mx ip4:77.221.232.40 ip4:77.221.232.47 ip4:40.68.172.254 ip4:213.174.77.224/27 include:spf.protection.outlook.com include:spf.actimo.com include:carmamail.com ~all

📨 DMARC#

PolicyRecord (_dmarc.albatros-travel.dk)
p=quarantine v=DMARC1; p=quarantine; rua=mailto:tvnl9q8j@ag.eu.dmarcian.com;

📬 MTA-STS#

✗ No MTA-STS policy — SMTP TLS not enforced

📈 TLSRPT#

✗ No TLSRPT record — no SMTP TLS failure reporting

📜 CAA Records#

✗ No CAA records — any CA may issue certificates

🧩 Web & zone#

checked 2026-10-08 07:58:12
www195.242.131.238 2001:67c:564:fffa::1002 (AS62121) (address records, no CNAME)
www vs bare domainSame network
WildcardNo
Denial of existenceNSEC zone can be walked (all names enumerable)
CDS / CDNSKEYNone 0 CDS, 0 CDNSKEY

✍️ DKIM keys#

1 found
SelectorCNAMEKey
selector1 selector1-albatrostravel-dk02b._domainkey.albatrostravel.onmicrosoft.com RSA · ~1024 bit below 2048 bit

DKIM selectors can't be listed, so we check the common ones (Microsoft 365, Google, Mailchimp, SendGrid, generic). Keys under other selectors aren't shown.

🔎 SPF check#

zone-wide SPF report

DNS lookups: 5/10 · policy: ~all

No problems found

🔗 TLSA / DANE#

✗ No TLSA records — DANE not configured for HTTPS (_443) or MX (_25)

🔐 DNSSEC#

69ms
CheckResult
Validation Status🔒 Secure
AD Flag (resolver validates)✓ Set
DS Record✓ Found
DNSKEY Record✓ Found
Flagsfully validated

🏷️ SOA#

0ms
FieldValue
Serial2024092459
Primary NS (MNAME)ns1.dns.services
Responsible (RNAME)post@dns.services
Refresh10800s
Retry3600s
Expire1814400s
Minimum (neg-cache TTL)7200s

📋 Registration#

WHOIS fetched 2026-10-08 05:19:33
FieldValue
RegistrarPunktum dk A/S (direct)
Registered1996-06-13
Expires2029-06-30 (982d)
📋 WHOIS#

⏱️ Lookup Timing#

NS
45ms
A
34ms
MX
28ms
AAAA
28ms
TXT
155ms
CAA
36ms
HTTPS
43ms
TLSA
318ms
SOA
0ms
MTA-STS
40ms
DNSSEC
69ms
SRV
57ms
Total
864ms

🕐 Scan History#

Scanned AtDurationRecordsDNSSEC
2026-09-23 02:03:56 shown 864ms 3 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-31 21:22:48 1527ms 3 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-30 15:15:47 950ms 3 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-16 12:39:23 1044ms 3 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
dhd.dk [/] search Domains, Hosts & DNS — .dk zone