folf.dk

📜 Historical scan 2026-06-27 03:32:46  ·  ← Latest scan
⬇ Zone File 📜 Timeline & History ⚡ Scan Now

folf.dk is a .dk domain served by 4 nameservers (ns1.simply.com, ns2.simply.com, ns3.simply.com and 1 more). It was registered on 15 August 2018 (WHOIS) and was already in the .dk zone when our tracking began on 16 June 2026. Its website address 136.243.50.15 is hosted by Hetzner Online GmbH (AS24940) in Germany. Mail is handled by mail01.instinct.dk. The zone is DNSSEC-signed and validates, has no DMARC policy and has no IPv6 address. Below are all of its DNS records from this scan: nameservers, A/AAAA, MX, TXT, SPF, DMARC, CAA, TLSA/DANE, MTA-STS, SRV and more.

🖥️ Nameservers#

4 records   208ms

🌍 A Records#

1 records   164ms

📧 MX Records#

1 records   286ms
PriorityTTLMail ServerIP addressesPTRASN
10 3600s mail01.instinct.dk — — —

📧 Autodiscover / Autoconfig#

ServiceCNAME / IP
🔷 Autodiscoverfolf.dk → 136.243.50.15
🔶 Autoconfigfolf.dk → 136.243.50.15

🔷 AAAA Records (IPv6)#

✗ No AAAA records — IPv6 not configured

🔐 HTTPS Records#

✗ No HTTPS RR — no SVCB/HTTPS service binding

📝 TXT Records#

1 records   522ms
TXT Record
google-site-verification=na_4r0DKlGOZkf1_UdpiO-TeIASWsl2ukPaOFYTWV74

✉️ SPF#

✗ No SPF record — mail spoofing not restricted

📨 DMARC#

✗ No DMARC record — mail spoofing not restricted

📬 MTA-STS#

✗ No MTA-STS policy — SMTP TLS not enforced

📈 TLSRPT#

✗ No TLSRPT record — no SMTP TLS failure reporting

📜 CAA Records#

✗ No CAA records — any CA may issue certificates

🧩 Web & zone#

latest probe, not this scan · checked 2026-10-13 04:36:13
www CNAMEfolf.dk (all on folf.dk)
www vs bare domainSame network
folf.dk: 136.243.50.15 (AS24940)
www.folf.dk: 136.243.50.15 (AS24940)
WildcardYes: any name under the zone resolves
Denial of existenceNSEC zone can be walked (all names enumerable)
CDS / CDNSKEYPublished: key rollovers can be automated with the registry (RFC 7344/8078) 1 CDS, 1 CDNSKEY

🔏 ACME Challenge#

TypeNameValue
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk 9jEGF2E5q8Lx08T0c-2u25GswRQpDXRmA-n9K6G_Z5U
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk cxSZ_pUyCUuHo0ZDtspPjlBU6nIEVty9k_pZHsdzQh4
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk DN0CTQ69S0KDUwy8oyi6CtdUB0cYi2IPtlMKhzfHvw4
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk dRP_QrrDuyhcCNYc5OIsKBvnOBbWUv_IOHcmh5SjorA
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk gSKjCZP9w5L_XskXwicePi2ypt9mGNQ7ZZzhLseH5Mo
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk N1xbeCoYUSO8Ys9BAAACo9jYRlpVb87JDYNMZV_3jNk
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk PAA9CiENyky9GH-mC0TpsBYq8tfGFLxYsjIXOkcfsPc
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk PCcTP_3F9a5yE-Ur4Gw9GrSsbeoVsH6D4ltvq9OnYnE
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk R3kWLJ70nOm_j3b_x41PkeLrHYK_rxvDfSVgidJcEPE
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk RE698LDGL6Kf3i2rWl4AHEFW6KBMVfu0lPpE1xmOMdA
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk sUkoiEWmMw6cEjubU2ISNtQfsBOqoqUElHkMfgs36Ms
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk UOiWuqQSTzBO2jYAtJ6HbYvancC7gHKtx7QB6TVKNlc
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk vt88UYcOilsBY44RIeOilW_TXabvT91Z0iT-PNHR1_I
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk YbkNNa__ntbTBc5dF4tJGaaEoj0vOOzn0Npcsmj5QSI
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk YPKNxVTuQfA63HSaT-WfB2ZNuoD2y0o4YxKa_hmy7O0
TXT _acme-challenge.folf.dk ZsMeGZu2MUoukMP0PqD4Q3Q01E2B_HHGlkhLykQdiok

🔗 TLSA / DANE#

✗ No TLSA records — DANE not configured for HTTPS (_443) or MX (_25)

🔐 DNSSEC#

517ms
CheckResult
Validation Status🔒 Secure
AD Flag (resolver validates)✓ Set
DS Record✓ Found
DNSKEY Record✓ Found
Flagsfully validated

🏷️ SOA#

292ms
FieldValue
Serial2026061300
Primary NS (MNAME)ns1.simply.com
Responsible (RNAME)hostmaster@simply.com
Refresh14400s
Retry3600s
Expire1209600s
Minimum (neg-cache TTL)3600s

📋 Registration#

WHOIS fetched 2026-10-10 00:13:26
FieldValue
RegistrarSimply.com A/S
Registered2018-08-15
Expires2027-08-31 (311d)
📋 WHOIS#

⏱️ Lookup Timing#

NS
208ms
A
164ms
MX
286ms
AAAA
145ms
TXT
522ms
CAA
119ms
HTTPS
305ms
TLSA
402ms
SOA
292ms
MTA-STS
337ms
DNSSEC
517ms
SRV
356ms
Total
3563ms

🕐 Scan History#

Scanned AtDurationRecordsDNSSEC
2026-10-13 04:36:13 1033ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-10-01 18:48:21 588ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-27 17:46:26 926ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-15 05:15:12 871ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-27 03:32:46 shown 3563ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-21 15:04:10 1107ms 0 NS 0 A 0 MX ❓ Unknown
2026-06-21 10:32:33 1155ms 0 NS 0 A 0 MX ❓ Unknown
2026-06-20 09:30:39 563ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-17 09:26:47 692ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
dhd.dk [/] search Domains, Hosts & DNS — .dk zone