studienet.dk

📜 Historical scan 2026-09-10 03:32:41  ·  ← Latest scan
⬇ Zone File 📜 Timeline & History ⚡ Scan Now

studienet.dk is a .dk domain served by 2 nameservers (ivan.ns.cloudflare.com, janet.ns.cloudflare.com). It was registered on 5 July 1999 (WHOIS) and was already in the .dk zone when our tracking began on 16 June 2026. Its website address 104.26.0.60 is hosted by Cloudflare, Inc. (AS13335). Mail is handled by aspmx.l.google.com, alt1.aspmx.l.google.com and 5 more. The zone is DNSSEC-signed and validates, publishes a DMARC policy and is reachable over IPv6. Below are all of its DNS records from this scan: nameservers, A/AAAA, MX, TXT, SPF, DMARC, CAA, TLSA/DANE, MTA-STS, SRV and more.

🖥️ Nameservers#

2 records   39ms

🌍 A Records#

3 records   42ms
IPTTLPTRASNISP / OrgCIDRCountryCity
104.26.0.60 300s — AS13335 Cloudflare, Inc. 104.26.0.0/20 — —
104.26.1.60 300s — AS13335 Cloudflare, Inc. 104.26.0.0/20 — —
172.67.69.153 300s — AS13335 Cloudflare, Inc. 172.67.64.0/18 — —

📧 MX Records#

7 records   37ms

🔷 AAAA Records (IPv6)#

3 records   56ms

🔐 HTTPS Records#

1 records   37ms
PriorityTargetSvcParams
1 service . alpn="h2" ipv4hint=104.26.0.60,104.26.1.60,172.67.69.153 ipv6hint=2606:4700:20::681a:3c,2606:4700:20::681a:13c,2606:4700:20::ac43:4599

📝 TXT Records#

2 records   188ms
TXT Record
google-site-verification=g2AXjwcljeIB3AyR8KhPcGaT-0-iY42KHeuaaSEH4bY
v=spf1 mx ip4:185.223.26.234 include:sendgrid.net include:_spf.google.com ~all

✉️ SPF#

PolicyRecord (studienet.dk)
~all (soft fail) v=spf1 mx ip4:185.223.26.234 include:sendgrid.net include:_spf.google.com ~all

📨 DMARC#

PolicyRecord (_dmarc.studienet.dk)
p=reject v=DMARC1; p=reject; rua=mailto:05db409b4acb4ea0b3350be33ecad989@dmarc-reports.cloudflare.net; pct=100;

📬 MTA-STS#

✗ No MTA-STS policy — SMTP TLS not enforced

📈 TLSRPT#

✗ No TLSRPT record — no SMTP TLS failure reporting

📜 CAA Records#

✗ No CAA records — any CA may issue certificates

🧩 Web & zone#

latest probe, not this scan · checked 2026-10-13 17:59:42
www104.26.0.60 104.26.1.60 172.67.69.153 2606:4700:20::681a:13c 2606:4700:20::681a:3c 2606:4700:20::ac43:4599 (AS13335) (address records, no CNAME)
www vs bare domainSame network
WildcardNo
Denial of existenceCompact NSEC (RFC 9824, "black lies") not walkable
CDS / CDNSKEYPublished: key rollovers can be automated with the registry (RFC 7344/8078) 1 CDS, 1 CDNSKEY

✍️ DKIM keys#

3 found
SelectorCNAMEKey
google — RSA · ~2048 bit
s1 s1.domainkey.u212455.wl206.sendgrid.net RSA · ~2048 bit
s2 s2.domainkey.u212455.wl206.sendgrid.net RSA · ~1024 bit below 2048 bit

DKIM selectors can't be listed, so we check the common ones (Microsoft 365, Google, Mailchimp, SendGrid, generic). Keys under other selectors aren't shown.

🔎 SPF check#

zone-wide SPF report

DNS lookups: 4/10 · policy: ~all

No problems found

🔏 ACME Challenge#

TypeNameValue
TXT _acme-challenge.studienet.dk RvDT2X8FVN8Jl3J7t6ftKIW9b4mqkFL8idFC6_P8ML8
TXT _acme-challenge.studienet.dk YbZFSPlZhoSoEziy5r2Tlocc4sF9HnZJ_LxENRYbGQw
TXT _acme-challenge.studienet.dk oQmbFKXb3p4FCWaJreLpb94xJO9lzmQSmwqATr9D8cg
TXT _acme-challenge.studienet.dk qkGdQBw8f-I5qlgB9qjxsji5mvN7F9k0guaNtf0vT-Q

🔗 TLSA / DANE#

✗ No TLSA records — DANE not configured for HTTPS (_443) or MX (_25)

🔐 DNSSEC#

114ms
CheckResult
Validation Status🔒 Secure
AD Flag (resolver validates)✓ Set
DS Record✓ Found
DNSKEY Record✓ Found
Flagsfully validated

🏷️ SOA#

0ms
FieldValue
Serial2414429275
Primary NS (MNAME)ivan.ns.cloudflare.com
Responsible (RNAME)dns@cloudflare.com
Refresh10000s
Retry2400s
Expire604800s
Minimum (neg-cache TTL)1800s

📋 Registration#

WHOIS fetched 2026-10-07 06:18:26
FieldValue
RegistrarPunktum dk A/S (direct)
Registered1999-07-05
Expires2030-09-30 (1439d)
📋 WHOIS#

⏱️ Lookup Timing#

NS
39ms
A
42ms
MX
37ms
AAAA
56ms
TXT
188ms
CAA
31ms
HTTPS
37ms
TLSA
153ms
SOA
0ms
MTA-STS
69ms
DNSSEC
114ms
SRV
74ms
Total
1138ms

🕐 Scan History#

Scanned AtDurationRecordsDNSSEC
2026-10-13 17:59:42 2952ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-24 04:24:05 780ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-23 06:07:17 2045ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-18 20:09:42 1663ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-11 18:13:18 2650ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-10 03:32:41 shown 1138ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-04 08:26:44 1017ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-01 00:00:22 995ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-26 16:16:40 860ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-07 17:24:38 17560ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-07-25 11:43:55 18031ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-07-10 01:54:19 2048ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-07-08 17:49:52 19073ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-07-06 06:49:28 33176ms 2 NS 3 A 0 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-07-02 11:51:00 1846ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-18 01:09:12 1080ms 2 NS 3 A 7 MX 🔒 Secure
dhd.dk [/] search Domains, Hosts & DNS — .dk zone