venue.dk

📜 Historical scan 2026-06-25 18:48:05  ·  ← Latest scan
⬇ Zone File 📜 Timeline & History ⚡ Scan Now

venue.dk is a .dk domain served by 2 nameservers (ns01.one.com, ns02.one.com). It was registered on 2 October 1995 (WHOIS) and was already in the .dk zone when our tracking began on 16 June 2026. Its website address 80.243.121.40 is hosted by GlobalConnect A/S (AS31027) in Denmark. Mail is handled by mx1.pub.mailpod11-cph3.one.com, mx2.pub.mailpod11-cph3.one.com and 2 more. The zone is DNSSEC-signed and validates, has no DMARC policy and has no IPv6 address. Below are all of its DNS records from this scan: nameservers, A/AAAA, MX, TXT, SPF, DMARC, CAA, TLSA/DANE, MTA-STS, SRV and more.

🖥️ Nameservers#

2 records   39ms

🌍 A Records#

1 records   38ms
IPTTLPTRASNISP / OrgCIDRCountryCity
80.243.121.40 1800s — AS31027 GlobalConnect A/S 80.243.112.0/20 🇩🇰 Denmark Copenhagen

📧 MX Records#

4 records   39ms

📧 Autodiscover / Autoconfig#

ServiceCNAME / IP
🔷 Autodiscovervenue.dk → 80.243.121.40
🔶 Autoconfigvenue.dk → 80.243.121.40

🔷 AAAA Records (IPv6)#

✗ No AAAA records — IPv6 not configured

🔐 HTTPS Records#

✗ No HTTPS RR — no SVCB/HTTPS service binding

📝 TXT Records#

7 records   179ms
TXT Record
MS=ms18353803
MS=ms32215584
MS=ms52284062
MS=ms66739339
MS=ms85801829
MS=ms91028910
v=spf1 ip4:83.221.140.53 ip4:83.221.140.47 ip4:83.221.140.38 ip4:194.182.128.71 a mx ?all

✉️ SPF#

PolicyRecord (venue.dk)
?all (neutral) v=spf1 ip4:83.221.140.53 ip4:83.221.140.47 ip4:83.221.140.38 ip4:194.182.128.71 a mx ?all

📨 DMARC#

✗ No DMARC record — mail spoofing not restricted

📬 MTA-STS#

✗ No MTA-STS policy — SMTP TLS not enforced

📈 TLSRPT#

✗ No TLSRPT record — no SMTP TLS failure reporting

📜 CAA Records#

✗ No CAA records — any CA may issue certificates

🧩 Web & zone#

latest probe, not this scan · checked 2026-10-18 00:10:04
www CNAMEvenue.dk (all on venue.dk)
www vs bare domainSame network
venue.dk: 80.243.121.40 (AS31027)
www.venue.dk: 80.243.121.40 (AS31027)
WildcardYes: any name under the zone resolves
CDS / CDNSKEYNone 0 CDS, 0 CDNSKEY

🔎 SPF check#

zone-wide SPF report

DNS lookups: 2/10 · policy: ?all

  • warn "?all" is neutral: it gives receivers no guidance, much like having no SPF

🔏 ACME Challenge#

TypeNameValue
CNAME _acme-challenge.venue.dk venue.dk

🔗 TLSA / DANE#

4 records   208ms
Service / OwnerTypeCert association
SMTP _25._tcp.mx1.pub.mailpod11-cph3.one.com DANE-EE · SPKI · SHA-256 00E55642F312E05CDB899B1433EDF47F…
SMTP _25._tcp.mx2.pub.mailpod11-cph3.one.com DANE-EE · SPKI · SHA-256 00E55642F312E05CDB899B1433EDF47F…
SMTP _25._tcp.mx3.pub.mailpod11-cph3.one.com DANE-EE · SPKI · SHA-256 00E55642F312E05CDB899B1433EDF47F…
SMTP _25._tcp.mx4.pub.mailpod11-cph3.one.com DANE-EE · SPKI · SHA-256 00E55642F312E05CDB899B1433EDF47F…

🔐 DNSSEC#

101ms
CheckResult
Validation Status🔒 Secure
AD Flag (resolver validates)✓ Set
DS Record✓ Found
DNSKEY Record✓ Found
Flagsfully validated

🏷️ SOA#

59ms
FieldValue
Serial2026032501
Primary NS (MNAME)ns01.one.com
Responsible (RNAME)hostmaster@one.com
Refresh14400s
Retry3600s
Expire1209600s
Minimum (neg-cache TTL)600s

📋 Registration#

WHOIS fetched 2026-10-11 12:12:07
FieldValue
RegistrarPunktum dk A/S (direct)
Registered1995-10-02
Expires2027-02-28 (131d)

🔗 Same registrant#

4 domains

Other .dk domains whose WHOIS registrant has the same name and postal address. Matched on a keyed hash: the registrant's details are not stored or shown. Covers only domains whose WHOIS we have fetched (refreshed about monthly).

DomainRegistrar
grsp.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
musicasachangedriver.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
orange-orbit.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
orangeorbit.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
📋 WHOIS#

⏱️ Lookup Timing#

NS
39ms
A
38ms
MX
39ms
AAAA
41ms
TXT
179ms
CAA
41ms
HTTPS
51ms
TLSA
208ms
SOA
59ms
MTA-STS
46ms
DNSSEC
101ms
SRV
103ms
Total
978ms

🕐 Scan History#

Scanned AtDurationRecordsDNSSEC
2026-10-18 00:10:03 1594ms 2 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-10-12 19:23:43 770ms 2 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-24 08:02:45 1397ms 2 NS 1 A 4 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-05 08:28:38 7052ms 2 NS 1 A 4 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-27 17:47:35 3236ms 2 NS 1 A 4 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-25 18:48:05 shown 978ms 2 NS 1 A 4 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-20 01:46:28 2267ms 2 NS 1 A 4 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-18 07:18:11 6789ms 2 NS 1 A 4 MX 🔒 Secure
dhd.dk [/] search Domains, Hosts & DNS — .dk zone