albatros.dk

📜 Historical scan 2026-06-16 12:58:19  ·  ← Latest scan
⬇ Zone File 📜 Timeline & History ⚡ Scan Now

albatros.dk is a .dk domain served by 3 nameservers (ns1.dns.services, ns2.dns.services, ns3.dns.services). It was registered on 15 December 1995 (WHOIS) and was already in the .dk zone when our tracking began on 16 June 2026. Its website address 213.95.1.105 is hosted by noris network AG (AS12337) in Germany. Mail is handled by albatros-dk.mail.protection.outlook.com, inbound-smtp.eu-west-1.amazonaws.com. The zone is DNSSEC-signed and validates, publishes a DMARC policy and has no IPv6 address. Below are all of its DNS records from this scan: nameservers, A/AAAA, MX, TXT, SPF, DMARC, CAA, TLSA/DANE, MTA-STS, SRV and more.

🖥️ Nameservers#

3 records   65ms
NameserverIP addressesPTRASN / ISP
ns1.dns.services — — —
ns2.dns.services — — —
ns3.dns.services — — —

🌍 A Records#

1 records   102ms
IPTTLPTRASNISP / OrgCIDRCountryCity
213.95.1.105 — — AS12337 noris network AG 213.95.0.0/16 🇩🇪 Germany —

📧 MX Records#

2 records   40ms

🔷 AAAA Records (IPv6)#

✗ No AAAA records — IPv6 not configured

🔐 HTTPS Records#

✗ No HTTPS RR — no SVCB/HTTPS service binding

📝 TXT Records#

35 records   158ms
TXT Record
_globalsign-domain-verification=0ZcGysjlEQGGo03S8mUMif3lMCsUwiQfC8_pxPCA07
0chgBYTkA3/j5xf0uP1cpQIppVmxX0fNkx+AD90O4PnwBwvfExDDc2rRQ0ubLQXwo3kQiCswSCEc+JibRpupfQ==
0WuGLMUuZ3egWXp1MsepjKEmAK/nUnQQnmrsVoZtuUPh6NmlyOjudd0f7kK6cVUZggu5S2U4dWopGduEJAo4AA==
anthropic-domain-verification-n9967a=bMKtqjHooGp8NJt3veOA2GCiE
apple-domain-verification=zCxE068bZhA5VsPA
facebook-domain-verification=3g4g86g8h5zlnapzhoh2tqh1seh5ky
facebook-domain-verification=d7v68rqpxyd3sk6cfpedv2vbi2k0yq
facebook-domain-verification=qel5ne6wgpfvpmz79wno3iskc6j33s
facebook-domain-verification=sc6jjidh8em3vbsja5obhplvgc0u5a
facebook-domain-verification=schx8lg156wnwghh0dd1ojpdzmj2dp
GAsJ+SADnZ7XAiN5n+7whMItsrmpKWBGbu14Bb6VNJSRTLJygks4ZWgYJ1kA3FPHVDp+hKlcjqy4qHbH1EHbcA==
google-site-verification=1i8pt5hxMQRot5I9QWTpIptjC50-xB2ZwAX8j6CJv4E
google-site-verification=5nKul_uUrmsQcYcpZ0BCvMfT23PnwQeLwk2Vropantw
google-site-verification=8d9myn1hRy6T1V72KMqT5ELWl-PdWRwz0fXYw-3rHtE
google-site-verification=fs1TSznLlSkhRgffrxML2lBSTCUUHb2P2N73E93_ooo
google-site-verification=II0JF1KIOdtObbT1pcExs5PTDDy9rsZCQDJnGgrDmXg
google-site-verification=iTFkiIGKb0B10qc8mPlrG8RC_8uqmDxh0d1Q11C8kqY
google-site-verification=PPKKYej7iJ7kuP3ajOaF5JbOTQiBuoEcd6uFsJay5bI
google-site-verification=qR58R0N0sy6FBlUvZ6hm5xg1Ov5AZe1nrPwU2LX38kA
google-site-verification=QwPCGrFGKicl5JkizZd7xz3j9ZDRNsC2DaGaCNGDsEg
google-site-verification=rquMWP53nW91VSgDM1-LKQO_uv7Hqx_DiuKdklOLMJ0
google-site-verification=SH34Nn92nj8QFFyCZ46EGZXnBboYXobYWih_SGtmP8U
MS=ms11232156
MS=ms16892545
MS=ms22953404
MS=ms34542588
MS=ms35382605
MS=ms59119814
MS=ms66595655
MS=ms96315434
pfYJZFAmeWCX3HMJu3QOXLVM9w2luA6vaIdquH+vnwXm5m0MEFzjhh9y+Hj6Z/oBLKnwIfJOlWuN9RaC7MueRA==
qaFE3hKX7Ctk1bDd0p4D2bfDx7lXNkesqs6IvZzrl9zD4M5yR4iAuESZQBvsHyrZmsVjTDpVhSzkwFNWXBbsOw==
RmIKGgS2QKC1cALz/lxNGLh+QN/jvNuLVQ7na9qeu7DjZjeo9Zx9iSByxzAf4oAWahAKKF/o9FVoP3Lal9/bmw==
u1mzTYsCCLD/+HyqO9S9T8vboJr6LdCIrIrTvJaz0AyiNOc1+FIiuTvfZrQ3EaKDSsWpcKSGflw8ZLAXVm7zDw==
v=spf1 a mx ip4:77.221.232.40 ip4:77.221.232.47 ip4:40.68.172.254 ip4:213.174.77.224/27 include:spf.protection.outlook.com include:spf.actimo.com include:carmamail.com include:_spf.etrack1.com ~all

✉️ SPF#

PolicyRecord (albatros.dk)
~all (soft fail) v=spf1 a mx ip4:77.221.232.40 ip4:77.221.232.47 ip4:40.68.172.254 ip4:213.174.77.224/27 include:spf.protection.outlook.com include:spf.actimo.com include:carmamail.com include:_spf.etrack1.com ~all

📨 DMARC#

PolicyRecord (_dmarc.albatros.dk)
p=quarantine v=DMARC1; p=quarantine; rua=mailto:tvnl9q8j@ag.eu.dmarcian.com;

📬 MTA-STS#

✗ No MTA-STS policy — SMTP TLS not enforced

📈 TLSRPT#

✗ No TLSRPT record — no SMTP TLS failure reporting

📜 CAA Records#

✗ No CAA records — any CA may issue certificates

🧩 Web & zone#

latest probe, not this scan · checked 2026-10-08 15:01:18
www213.95.1.105 (AS12337) (address records, no CNAME)
www vs bare domainSame network
albatros.dk: 213.95.1.105 (AS12337)
www.albatros.dk: 213.95.1.105 (AS12337)
WildcardNo
Denial of existenceNSEC zone can be walked (all names enumerable)
CDS / CDNSKEYNone 0 CDS, 0 CDNSKEY

✍️ DKIM keys#

1 found
SelectorCNAMEKey
selector1 selector1-albatros-dk._domainkey.albatrostravel.onmicrosoft.com RSA · ~2048 bit

DKIM selectors can't be listed, so we check the common ones (Microsoft 365, Google, Mailchimp, SendGrid, generic). Keys under other selectors aren't shown.

🔎 SPF check#

zone-wide SPF report

DNS lookups: 6/10 · policy: ~all

No problems found

🔗 TLSA / DANE#

✗ No TLSA records — DANE not configured for HTTPS (_443) or MX (_25)

🔐 DNSSEC#

185ms
CheckResult
Validation Status🔒 Secure
AD Flag (resolver validates)✓ Set
DS Record✓ Found
DNSKEY Record✓ Found
Flagsfully validated

🏷️ SOA#

48ms
FieldValue
Serial2024092462
Primary NS (MNAME)ns1.dns.services
Responsible (RNAME)post@dns.services
Refresh10800s
Retry3600s
Expire1814400s
Minimum (neg-cache TTL)7200s

📋 Registration#

WHOIS fetched 2026-10-11 11:21:19
FieldValue
RegistrarPunktum dk A/S (direct)
Registered1995-12-15
Expires2027-12-31 (439d)

🔗 Same registrant#

5 domains

Other .dk domains whose WHOIS registrant has the same name and postal address. Matched on a keyed hash: the registrant's details are not stored or shown. Covers only domains whose WHOIS we have fetched (refreshed about monthly).

DomainRegistrar
albatros-tribe.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
albatrostravel.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
big-five-safari.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
columbus-travel.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
columbustravel.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
📋 WHOIS#

⏱️ Lookup Timing#

NS
65ms
A
102ms
MX
40ms
AAAA
141ms
TXT
158ms
CAA
56ms
HTTPS
47ms
TLSA
156ms
SOA
48ms
MTA-STS
78ms
DNSSEC
185ms
SRV
0ms
Total
2295ms

🕐 Scan History#

Scanned AtDurationRecordsDNSSEC
2026-09-27 11:49:10 1019ms 3 NS 1 A 2 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-28 01:16:19 1050ms 3 NS 1 A 2 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-27 04:55:24 1269ms 3 NS 1 A 2 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-26 03:42:32 1028ms 3 NS 1 A 2 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-22 10:29:53 1913ms 3 NS 1 A 2 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-16 12:58:19 shown 2295ms 3 NS 1 A 2 MX 🔒 Secure
dhd.dk [/] search Domains, Hosts & DNS — .dk zone