cortex-as.dk

📜 Historical scan 2026-06-16 22:31:44  ·  ← Latest scan
⬇ Zone File 📜 Timeline & History ⚡ Scan Now

cortex-as.dk is a .dk domain served by 2 nameservers (ns01.one.com, ns02.one.com). It was registered on 3 December 2012 (WHOIS) and was already in the .dk zone when our tracking began on 16 June 2026. Its website address 93.176.85.172 is hosted by GlobalConnect A/S (AS31027) in Denmark. Mail is handled by uniquetrading-dk.mail.protection.outlook.com, cortexas-dk01e.mail.protection.outlook.com and 6 more. The zone is DNSSEC-signed and validates, has no DMARC policy and has no IPv6 address. Below are all of its DNS records from this scan: nameservers, A/AAAA, MX, TXT, SPF, DMARC, CAA, TLSA/DANE, MTA-STS, SRV and more.

🖥️ Nameservers#

2 records   41ms
NameserverIP addressesPTRASN / ISP
ns01.one.com — — —
ns02.one.com — — —

🌍 A Records#

1 records   39ms

📧 MX Records#

8 records   38ms
PriorityTTLMail ServerIP addressesPTRASN
0 — uniquetrading-dk.mail.protection.outlook.com 52.101.68.29
52.101.68.8
52.101.73.24
52.101.73.8
mail-dbapr03cu00105.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-du0pr03cu00100.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-as8pr05cu00300.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am0pr04cu00500.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
1 — cortexas-dk01e.mail.protection.outlook.com 52.101.68.10
52.101.68.15
52.101.73.153
52.101.73.19
mail-dbbpr03cu00102.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db6pr03cu00107.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-as8pr05cu00401.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-as8pr04cu00803.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
1 — estateas-dk01e.mail.protection.outlook.com 52.101.73.12
52.101.73.30
52.101.73.4
52.101.73.6
mail-am4pr0401cu00104.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am7pr05cu00306.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am0pr83cu00404.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am6pr04cu00306.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
1 — graceinvest-dk.mail.protection.outlook.com 52.101.68.10
52.101.68.15
52.101.73.153
52.101.73.19
mail-dbbpr03cu00102.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db6pr03cu00107.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-as8pr05cu00401.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-as8pr04cu00803.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
1 — priorparkenas-dk02i.mail.protection.outlook.com 52.101.68.10
52.101.68.15
52.101.73.153
52.101.73.19
mail-dbbpr03cu00102.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db6pr03cu00107.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-as8pr05cu00401.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-as8pr04cu00803.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
1 — uniqueas-dk01e.mail.protection.outlook.com 52.101.68.10
52.101.68.15
52.101.73.153
52.101.73.19
mail-dbbpr03cu00102.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db6pr03cu00107.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-as8pr05cu00401.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-as8pr04cu00803.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
10 — cloud5.spamtitan.com 52.10.98.167
52.26.55.167
52.32.254.113
cloud5.spamtitan.com
cloud5.spamtitan.com
cloud5.spamtitan.com
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.
10 — cloud6.spamtitan.com 52.10.98.167
52.26.55.167
52.32.254.113
cloud5.spamtitan.com
cloud5.spamtitan.com
cloud5.spamtitan.com
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.

🔷 AAAA Records (IPv6)#

✗ No AAAA records — IPv6 not configured

🔐 HTTPS Records#

✗ No HTTPS RR — no SVCB/HTTPS service binding

📝 TXT Records#

13 records   226ms
TXT Record
9SnuyqjWQHlIuy3kL7WeFPcQfBdO1TDnoN9kcCMXRFSsjr3xabNECHK8UaQdQIAC60RTh4xtaPpcC1Mu70GjSw==
A1pB3L7ejDe0UtOsp9tv8u2XKsXik8byCZ8fY8lCPIScaF1rqjRqNelmHuCZqm6yGmIpNxB4l+rmk1kx2c48bA==
eFQgHH7J9upj6MMTvFAF2G+QXZ2NiLl7qIs8lwN/xgnqU4C2GkgsoHikPnYOg0CfAc1iKm7M+U/IZsj58VqWtg==
lJJxRj+JBZ8ZiLKHyS7iHkbQlQgNXfsDMRE6oH4O92ZRNFbDZrnmsfnlxH1HE/H8iMd/HvNgen5ISSM1XnhQNg==
LjU6R+/FQLHXkgzXsnp5VVTZWslLBhBWjqe8LWTbi7Xl6MY5Zqw9bTID0x8xyGGEnC5OnnqhgyDO3sLyLsrQzQ==
MS=ms10977028
MS=ms10981688
MS=ms13894085
MS=ms91864719
MS=ms94697152
MS=ms99432385
S8pfXe1qgRdM2J8SOMhbrGHMNTiSZGaYWmKloHdu2FfKWywQV2XiK3okBn1W3Aoavjr26RIsr9GPEzRmf55vfQ==
v=spf1 ip4:93.176.85.163 ip4:93.176.85.165 ip6:2a02:188:3d02:1::6 include:spf.protection.outlook.com -all

✉️ SPF#

PolicyRecord (cortex-as.dk)
-all (hard fail) v=spf1 ip4:93.176.85.163 ip4:93.176.85.165 ip6:2a02:188:3d02:1::6 include:spf.protection.outlook.com -all

📨 DMARC#

✗ No DMARC record — mail spoofing not restricted

📬 MTA-STS#

✗ No MTA-STS policy — SMTP TLS not enforced

📈 TLSRPT#

✗ No TLSRPT record — no SMTP TLS failure reporting

📜 CAA Records#

✗ No CAA records — any CA may issue certificates

🧩 Web & zone#

latest probe, not this scan · checked 2026-10-07 16:07:25
www93.176.85.172 (AS31027) (address records, no CNAME)
www vs bare domainSame network
cortex-as.dk: 93.176.85.172 (AS31027)
www.cortex-as.dk: 93.176.85.172 (AS31027)
WildcardYes: any name under the zone resolves
CDS / CDNSKEYNone 0 CDS, 0 CDNSKEY

🔎 SPF check#

zone-wide SPF report

DNS lookups: 1/10 · policy: -all

No problems found

🔗 TLSA / DANE#

✗ No TLSA records — DANE not configured for HTTPS (_443) or MX (_25)

🔐 DNSSEC#

120ms
CheckResult
Validation Status🔒 Secure
AD Flag (resolver validates)✓ Set
DS Record✓ Found
DNSKEY Record✓ Found
Flagsfully validated

🏷️ SOA#

35ms
FieldValue
Serial2026053101
Primary NS (MNAME)ns01.one.com
Responsible (RNAME)hostmaster@one.com
Refresh14400s
Retry3600s
Expire1209600s
Minimum (neg-cache TTL)600s

📋 Registration#

WHOIS fetched 2026-10-21 17:30:51
FieldValue
RegistrarPunktum dk A/S (direct)
Registered2012-12-03
Expires2026-12-31 (70d)

🔗 Same registrant#

3 domains

Other .dk domains whose WHOIS registrant has the same name and postal address. Matched on a keyed hash: the registrant's details are not stored or shown. Covers only domains whose WHOIS we have fetched (refreshed about monthly).

DomainRegistrar
bovelacci.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
roverkob.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
uniquetrading.dkPunktum dk A/S (direct)
📋 WHOIS#

⏱️ Lookup Timing#

NS
41ms
A
39ms
MX
38ms
AAAA
37ms
TXT
226ms
CAA
38ms
HTTPS
39ms
TLSA
2134ms
SOA
35ms
MTA-STS
38ms
DNSSEC
120ms
SRV
0ms
Total
3406ms

🕐 Scan History#

Scanned AtDurationRecordsDNSSEC
2026-10-07 16:07:24 1356ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-10-02 23:44:20 1669ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-23 20:54:35 1761ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-08 00:54:37 2839ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-27 20:27:00 4139ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-26 22:26:46 3670ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-06 08:09:07 5019ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-07-01 06:02:37 2530ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-20 20:38:37 3011ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-18 21:40:40 4635ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-16 22:35:15 5383ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX ⚠️ Bogus
2026-06-16 22:31:44 shown 3406ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
dhd.dk [/] search Domains, Hosts & DNS — .dk zone