cortex-as.dk

Records from scan: 2026-10-07 16:07:24  ·  1356ms total  ·  last checked 2026-10-21 11:22 (unchanged)
⬇ Zone File 📜 Timeline & History ⚡ Scan Now

cortex-as.dk is a .dk domain served by 2 nameservers (ns01.one.com, ns02.one.com). It was already in the .dk zone when our tracking began on 16 June 2026. Its website address 93.176.85.172 is hosted by GlobalConnect A/S (AS31027) in Denmark. Mail is handled by uniquetrading-dk.mail.protection.outlook.com, cortexas-dk01e.mail.protection.outlook.com and 6 more. The zone is DNSSEC-signed and validates, has no DMARC policy and has no IPv6 address. Below are all of its DNS records from our latest scan: nameservers, A/AAAA, MX, TXT, SPF, DMARC, CAA, TLSA/DANE, MTA-STS, SRV and more.

🖥️ Nameservers#

2 records   30ms

🌍 A Records#

1 records   33ms
IPTTLPTRASNISP / OrgCIDRCountryCity
93.176.85.172 600s — AS31027 GlobalConnect A/S 93.176.64.0/18 🇩🇰 Denmark Nordhavn

📧 MX Records#

8 records   33ms
PriorityTTLMail ServerIP addressesPTRASN
0 3600s uniquetrading-dk.mail.protection.outlook.com 2a01:111:f403:ca04::b
2a01:111:f403:ca04::e
2a01:111:f403:ca09::a
2a01:111:f403:ca48::c
52.101.103.137
52.101.103.140
52.101.68.39
52.101.73.126
mail-dbbpr03cu00103.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db8pr02cu00106.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am7pr02cu00202.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr03cu00104.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr02cu00101.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr02cu00204.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db7pr03cu00607.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am8pr83cu00106.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
1 3600s cortexas-dk01e.mail.protection.outlook.com 2a01:111:f403:ca04::b
2a01:111:f403:ca04::e
2a01:111:f403:ca09::a
2a01:111:f403:ca48::c
52.101.103.140
52.101.181.156
52.101.68.15
52.101.68.29
mail-dbbpr03cu00103.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db8pr02cu00106.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am7pr02cu00202.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr03cu00104.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr02cu00204.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-wa4pr05cu00104.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db6pr03cu00107.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-dbapr03cu00105.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
1 3600s estateas-dk01e.mail.protection.outlook.com 2a01:111:f403:ca09::20
2a01:111:f403:ca09::22
2a01:111:f403:ca21::a
2a01:111:f403:ca3c::a
52.101.185.114
52.101.68.21
52.101.68.39
52.101.91.162
mail-as8pr05cu00400.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am7pr02cu00302.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-maspr04cu00102.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-zrxpr07cu00102.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-zrxpr04cu00102.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db4pr02cu00205.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db7pr03cu00607.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-matpr04cu00302.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
1 3600s graceinvest-dk.mail.protection.outlook.com 2a01:111:f403:ca04::a
2a01:111:f403:ca04::e
2a01:111:f403:ca09::24
2a01:111:f403:ca48::10
52.101.103.36
52.101.68.25
52.101.68.29
52.101.73.153
mail-du0pr03cu00102.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db8pr02cu00106.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am6pr02cu00204.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr05cu00100.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr05cu00104.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db8pr02cu00101.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-dbapr03cu00105.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-as8pr05cu00401.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
1 3600s priorparkenas-dk02i.mail.protection.outlook.com 2a01:111:f403:ca04::a
2a01:111:f403:ca04::e
2a01:111:f403:ca09::24
2a01:111:f403:ca48::10
52.101.103.137
52.101.103.140
52.101.68.39
52.101.73.126
mail-du0pr03cu00102.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db8pr02cu00106.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am6pr02cu00204.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr05cu00100.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr02cu00101.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr02cu00204.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db7pr03cu00607.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am8pr83cu00106.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
1 3600s uniqueas-dk01e.mail.protection.outlook.com 2a01:111:f403:ca04::b
2a01:111:f403:ca04::e
2a01:111:f403:ca09::a
2a01:111:f403:ca48::c
52.101.181.153
52.101.209.153
52.101.68.25
52.101.91.159
mail-dbbpr03cu00103.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db8pr02cu00106.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-am7pr02cu00202.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-miypr03cu00104.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-wa4pr04cu00101.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-cpjpr04cu00101.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-db8pr02cu00101.inbound.protection.outlook.com
mail-matpr04cu00207.inbound.protection.outlook.com
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
AS8075 Microsoft Corporation
10 600s cloud5.spamtitan.com 52.10.98.167
52.26.55.167
52.32.254.113
cloud5.spamtitan.com
cloud5.spamtitan.com
cloud5.spamtitan.com
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.
10 600s cloud6.spamtitan.com 52.10.98.167
52.26.55.167
52.32.254.113
cloud5.spamtitan.com
cloud5.spamtitan.com
cloud5.spamtitan.com
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.

📧 Autodiscover / Autoconfig#

ServiceCNAME / IP
🔷 Autodiscoverautodiscover.outlook.com → 40.104.116.24
🔶 Autoconfigcortex-as.dk → 93.176.85.172

🔷 AAAA Records (IPv6)#

✗ No AAAA records — IPv6 not configured

🔐 HTTPS Records#

✗ No HTTPS RR — no SVCB/HTTPS service binding

📝 TXT Records#

13 records   147ms
TXT Record
9SnuyqjWQHlIuy3kL7WeFPcQfBdO1TDnoN9kcCMXRFSsjr3xabNECHK8UaQdQIAC60RTh4xtaPpcC1Mu70GjSw==
A1pB3L7ejDe0UtOsp9tv8u2XKsXik8byCZ8fY8lCPIScaF1rqjRqNelmHuCZqm6yGmIpNxB4l+rmk1kx2c48bA==
eFQgHH7J9upj6MMTvFAF2G+QXZ2NiLl7qIs8lwN/xgnqU4C2GkgsoHikPnYOg0CfAc1iKm7M+U/IZsj58VqWtg==
lJJxRj+JBZ8ZiLKHyS7iHkbQlQgNXfsDMRE6oH4O92ZRNFbDZrnmsfnlxH1HE/H8iMd/HvNgen5ISSM1XnhQNg==
LjU6R+/FQLHXkgzXsnp5VVTZWslLBhBWjqe8LWTbi7Xl6MY5Zqw9bTID0x8xyGGEnC5OnnqhgyDO3sLyLsrQzQ==
MS=ms10977028
MS=ms10981688
MS=ms13894085
MS=ms91864719
MS=ms94697152
MS=ms99432385
S8pfXe1qgRdM2J8SOMhbrGHMNTiSZGaYWmKloHdu2FfKWywQV2XiK3okBn1W3Aoavjr26RIsr9GPEzRmf55vfQ==
v=spf1 ip4:93.176.85.163 ip4:93.176.85.165 ip6:2a02:188:3d02:1::6 include:spf.protection.outlook.com -all

✉️ SPF#

PolicyRecord (cortex-as.dk)
-all (hard fail) v=spf1 ip4:93.176.85.163 ip4:93.176.85.165 ip6:2a02:188:3d02:1::6 include:spf.protection.outlook.com -all

📨 DMARC#

✗ No DMARC record — mail spoofing not restricted

📬 MTA-STS#

✗ No MTA-STS policy — SMTP TLS not enforced

📈 TLSRPT#

✗ No TLSRPT record — no SMTP TLS failure reporting

📜 CAA Records#

✗ No CAA records — any CA may issue certificates

🧩 Web & zone#

checked 2026-10-07 16:07:25
www93.176.85.172 (AS31027) (address records, no CNAME)
www vs bare domainSame network
cortex-as.dk: 93.176.85.172 (AS31027)
www.cortex-as.dk: 93.176.85.172 (AS31027)
WildcardYes: any name under the zone resolves
CDS / CDNSKEYNone 0 CDS, 0 CDNSKEY

🔎 SPF check#

zone-wide SPF report

DNS lookups: 1/10 · policy: -all

No problems found

🔏 ACME Challenge#

TypeNameValue
CNAME _acme-challenge.cortex-as.dk cortex-as.dk

🔗 TLSA / DANE#

✗ No TLSA records — DANE not configured for HTTPS (_443) or MX (_25)

🔐 DNSSEC#

62ms
CheckResult
Validation Status🔒 Secure
AD Flag (resolver validates)✓ Set
DS Record✓ Found
DNSKEY Record✓ Found
Flagsfully validated

🏷️ SOA#

32ms
FieldValue
Serial2026100201
Primary NS (MNAME)ns01.one.com
Responsible (RNAME)hostmaster@one.com
Refresh14400s
Retry3600s
Expire1209600s
Minimum (neg-cache TTL)600s

📋 Registration#

✗ No registration data yet — queued for a WHOIS lookup
📋 WHOIS#

⏱️ Lookup Timing#

NS
30ms
A
33ms
MX
33ms
AAAA
49ms
TXT
147ms
CAA
47ms
HTTPS
50ms
TLSA
514ms
SOA
32ms
MTA-STS
45ms
DNSSEC
62ms
SRV
52ms
Total
1356ms

🕐 Scan History#

Scanned AtDurationRecordsDNSSEC
2026-10-07 16:07:24 shown 1356ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-10-02 23:44:20 1669ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-23 20:54:35 1761ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-09-08 00:54:37 2839ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-27 20:27:00 4139ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-26 22:26:46 3670ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-08-06 08:09:07 5019ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-07-01 06:02:37 2530ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-20 20:38:37 3011ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-18 21:40:40 4635ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
2026-06-16 22:35:15 5383ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX ⚠️ Bogus
2026-06-16 22:31:44 3406ms 2 NS 1 A 8 MX 🔒 Secure
dhd.dk [/] search Domains, Hosts & DNS — .dk zone