pi-applications.dk

📜 Historical scan 2026-06-17 16:53:38  ·  ← Latest scan
⬇ Zone File 📜 Timeline & History ⚡ Scan Now

pi-applications.dk is a .dk domain served by 4 nameservers (ns1-09.azure-dns.com, ns2-09.azure-dns.net, ns3-09.azure-dns.org and 1 more). It was registered on 18 May 2015 (WHOIS) and was already in the .dk zone when our tracking began on 16 June 2026. Mail is handled by piapplications-dk0e.mail.protection.outlook.com. The zone is not DNSSEC-signed, publishes a DMARC policy and has no IPv6 address. Below are all of its DNS records from this scan: nameservers, A/AAAA, MX, TXT, SPF, DMARC, CAA, TLSA/DANE, MTA-STS, SRV and more.

🖥️ Nameservers#

4 records   186ms

🌍 A Records#

1 records   182ms
IPTTLPTRASNISP / OrgCIDRCountryCity
20.4.244.223 — — AS8075 — — — —

📧 MX Records#

1 records   155ms

🔷 AAAA Records (IPv6)#

✗ No AAAA records — IPv6 not configured

🔐 HTTPS Records#

✗ No HTTPS RR — no SVCB/HTTPS service binding

📝 TXT Records#

12 records   395ms
TXT Record
MS=ms61179248
6vjwynlr43d9bzmts4vjz9z95fgfv8ld
cUBJ1MLZ0AgsdfTllsguT4gSUVgf3LgkOSuAkWQfwx1v//fmLYAZnjCIUjitp1uhunWEVnJytGvT9WF4T+0YeA==
MS=ms21327885
MS=ms39357895
MS=ms61179248
MS=ms61390580
MS=ms64457931
MS=ms95830396
v=spf1 redirect=_s18y9koel.sdmarc.net
wbjl3n4csvwc5mvyzgc5hpt6g6y4l629
ZeRZg2V64OTvsPqAjh6rjhOPX2bH3VnQ4zKKQ18rYUjfxpe2zQrQ5MKFKwoa72VRx/Xt/QYyZNmumWH1C3wHGA==

✉️ SPF#

PolicyRecord (pi-applications.dk)
redirect=_s18y9koel.sdmarc.net v=spf1 redirect=_s18y9koel.sdmarc.net

📨 DMARC#

PolicyRecord (_dmarc.pi-applications.dk)
p=reject v=DMARC1; p=reject; pct=100; rua=mailto:a.18y9koel@sdmarc.net

📬 MTA-STS#

✗ No MTA-STS policy — SMTP TLS not enforced

📈 TLSRPT#

✗ No TLSRPT record — no SMTP TLS failure reporting

📜 CAA Records#

✗ No CAA records — any CA may issue certificates

🧩 Web & zone#

latest probe, not this scan · checked 2026-10-10 05:50:43
www CNAMEdelightful-plant-0d170ed03.4.azurestaticapps.net (all on azurestaticapps.net)
www vs bare domainSame network
pi-applications.dk: 20.4.244.223 (AS8075)
www.pi-applications.dk: 51.105.228.104 (AS8075)
WildcardYes: any name under the zone resolves

✍️ DKIM keys#

3 found
SelectorCNAMEKey
s1 s1.domainkey.u12613262.wl013.sendgrid.net RSA · ~2048 bit
s2 s2.domainkey.u12613262.wl013.sendgrid.net RSA · ~1024 bit below 2048 bit
selector1 selector1-piapplications-dk0e._domainkey.nextdk.onmicrosoft.com RSA · ~1024 bit below 2048 bit

DKIM selectors can't be listed, so we check the common ones (Microsoft 365, Google, Mailchimp, SendGrid, generic). Keys under other selectors aren't shown.

🔎 SPF check#

zone-wide SPF report

DNS lookups: 10/10 · policy: -all

  • warn 10 of the 10 allowed DNS lookups used: one more include can break SPF

🔗 TLSA / DANE#

✗ No TLSA records — DANE not configured for HTTPS (_443) or MX (_25)

🔐 DNSSEC#

238ms
CheckResult
Validation Status🔓 Insecure
AD Flag (resolver validates)✗ Not set
DS Record✗ Not found
DNSKEY Record✗ Not found
Flagsunsigned answer

🏷️ SOA#

149ms
FieldValue
Serial1
Primary NS (MNAME)ns1-09.azure-dns.com
Responsible (RNAME)azuredns-hostmaster@microsoft.com
Refresh3600s
Retry300s
Expire2419200s
Minimum (neg-cache TTL)300s

📋 Registration#

WHOIS fetched 2026-10-06 08:34:20
FieldValue
RegistrarPunktum dk A/S (direct)
Registered2015-05-18
Expires2027-05-31 (223d)
📋 WHOIS#

⏱️ Lookup Timing#

NS
186ms
A
182ms
MX
155ms
AAAA
176ms
TXT
395ms
CAA
180ms
HTTPS
161ms
TLSA
222ms
SOA
149ms
MTA-STS
169ms
DNSSEC
238ms
SRV
0ms
Total
1519ms

🕐 Scan History#

Scanned AtDurationRecordsDNSSEC
2026-09-20 07:32:12 1473ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔓 Insecure
2026-06-24 15:47:18 3215ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔓 Insecure
2026-06-22 09:04:17 1550ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔓 Insecure
2026-06-17 16:53:38 shown 1519ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔓 Insecure
dhd.dk [/] search Domains, Hosts & DNS — .dk zone