pi-applications.dk

📜 Historical scan 2026-06-22 09:04:17  ·  ← Latest scan
⬇ Zone File 📜 Timeline & History ⚡ Scan Now

pi-applications.dk is a .dk domain served by 4 nameservers (ns1-09.azure-dns.com, ns2-09.azure-dns.net, ns3-09.azure-dns.org and 1 more). It was registered on 18 May 2015 (WHOIS) and was already in the .dk zone when our tracking began on 16 June 2026. Its website address 20.4.244.223 is hosted by Microsoft Corporation (AS8075) in The Netherlands. Mail is handled by piapplications-dk0e.mail.protection.outlook.com. The zone is not DNSSEC-signed, publishes a DMARC policy and has no IPv6 address. Below are all of its DNS records from this scan: nameservers, A/AAAA, MX, TXT, SPF, DMARC, CAA, TLSA/DANE, MTA-STS, SRV and more.

🖥️ Nameservers#

4 records   52ms

🌍 A Records#

1 records   68ms

📧 MX Records#

1 records   48ms

📧 Autodiscover / Autoconfig#

ServiceCNAME / IP
🔷 Autodiscoverautodiscover.outlook.com → 40.104.116.8
🔶 Autoconfig185.21.41.49

🔷 AAAA Records (IPv6)#

✗ No AAAA records — IPv6 not configured

🔐 HTTPS Records#

✗ No HTTPS RR — no SVCB/HTTPS service binding

🔌 SRV Records#

1 records   155ms
ServicePriorityWeightPortTarget
_sipfederationtls._tcp 100 1 5061 sipfed.online.lync.com

📝 TXT Records#

12 records   240ms
TXT Record
MS=ms61179248
6vjwynlr43d9bzmts4vjz9z95fgfv8ld
cUBJ1MLZ0AgsdfTllsguT4gSUVgf3LgkOSuAkWQfwx1v//fmLYAZnjCIUjitp1uhunWEVnJytGvT9WF4T+0YeA==
MS=ms21327885
MS=ms39357895
MS=ms61179248
MS=ms61390580
MS=ms64457931
MS=ms95830396
v=spf1 redirect=_s18y9koel.sdmarc.net
wbjl3n4csvwc5mvyzgc5hpt6g6y4l629
ZeRZg2V64OTvsPqAjh6rjhOPX2bH3VnQ4zKKQ18rYUjfxpe2zQrQ5MKFKwoa72VRx/Xt/QYyZNmumWH1C3wHGA==

✉️ SPF#

PolicyRecord (pi-applications.dk)
redirect=_s18y9koel.sdmarc.net v=spf1 redirect=_s18y9koel.sdmarc.net

📨 DMARC#

PolicyRecord (_dmarc.pi-applications.dk)
p=reject v=DMARC1; p=reject; pct=100; rua=mailto:a.18y9koel@sdmarc.net

📬 MTA-STS#

✗ No MTA-STS policy — SMTP TLS not enforced

📈 TLSRPT#

✗ No TLSRPT record — no SMTP TLS failure reporting

📜 CAA Records#

✗ No CAA records — any CA may issue certificates

🧩 Web & zone#

latest probe, not this scan · checked 2026-10-10 05:50:43
www CNAMEdelightful-plant-0d170ed03.4.azurestaticapps.net (all on azurestaticapps.net)
www vs bare domainSame network
pi-applications.dk: 20.4.244.223 (AS8075)
www.pi-applications.dk: 51.105.228.104 (AS8075)
WildcardYes: any name under the zone resolves

✍️ DKIM keys#

3 found
SelectorCNAMEKey
s1 s1.domainkey.u12613262.wl013.sendgrid.net RSA · ~2048 bit
s2 s2.domainkey.u12613262.wl013.sendgrid.net RSA · ~1024 bit below 2048 bit
selector1 selector1-piapplications-dk0e._domainkey.nextdk.onmicrosoft.com RSA · ~1024 bit below 2048 bit

DKIM selectors can't be listed, so we check the common ones (Microsoft 365, Google, Mailchimp, SendGrid, generic). Keys under other selectors aren't shown.

🔎 SPF check#

zone-wide SPF report

DNS lookups: 10/10 · policy: -all

  • warn 10 of the 10 allowed DNS lookups used: one more include can break SPF

🔗 TLSA / DANE#

✗ No TLSA records — DANE not configured for HTTPS (_443) or MX (_25)

🔐 DNSSEC#

80ms
CheckResult
Validation Status🔓 Insecure
AD Flag (resolver validates)✗ Not set
DS Record✗ Not found
DNSKEY Record✗ Not found
Flagsunsigned answer

🏷️ SOA#

69ms
FieldValue
Serial1
Primary NS (MNAME)ns1-09.azure-dns.com
Responsible (RNAME)azuredns-hostmaster@microsoft.com
Refresh3600s
Retry300s
Expire2419200s
Minimum (neg-cache TTL)300s

📋 Registration#

WHOIS fetched 2026-10-06 08:34:20
FieldValue
RegistrarPunktum dk A/S (direct)
Registered2015-05-18
Expires2027-05-31 (224d)
📋 WHOIS#

⏱️ Lookup Timing#

NS
52ms
A
68ms
MX
48ms
AAAA
59ms
TXT
240ms
CAA
60ms
HTTPS
69ms
TLSA
584ms
SOA
69ms
MTA-STS
60ms
DNSSEC
80ms
SRV
155ms
Total
1550ms

🕐 Scan History#

Scanned AtDurationRecordsDNSSEC
2026-09-20 07:32:12 1473ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔓 Insecure
2026-06-24 15:47:18 3215ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔓 Insecure
2026-06-22 09:04:17 shown 1550ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔓 Insecure
2026-06-17 16:53:38 1519ms 4 NS 1 A 1 MX 🔓 Insecure
dhd.dk [/] search Domains, Hosts & DNS — .dk zone